Menu Zamknij

AWARDS

2nd International Print Triennial in Cieszyn

TRADITIONAL GRAPHIC 18+ 

Khanthachavana VimonmarnThailand 
Pincushions in Painscape VI

DIGITAL GRAPHIC 18+ 

Delik Monika, Poland 
Wiosna

TRADITIONAL GRAPHIC 14-17 

Mosurek Miron, Poland
Wystarczy, abyś skinął ręką…

DIGITAL GRAPHIC 14-17 

Wawrzynowicz Dawid, Poland
Niemożliwe

SPOTLIGHT

TRADITIONAL GRAPHIC 18+ 

Maroz Marina, Belarus
Abandoned

Quintanar Francisco, Mexico
Vita Rerum

DIGITAL GRAPHIC 18+ 

Zoran Kakša, Croatia 
Anita

TRADITIONAL GRAPHIC 14-17

Kubik Szymon, Poland
Taniec z szablami

DIGITAL GRAPHIC 14-17 

Wawrzynowicz Dawid, Poland
Zielona ścieżka odrealnienia

NOMINATIONS FOR AWARD

TRADITIONAL GRAPHIC 18+ 

Budna Oksana, Poland
LYMP_v1

Canchari Maca’n Mariela, France
Gravite XIV

Chapman Deborah, Canada
Jeu d’lillution

Chirachaisakul Kit, Thailand
Culture’s Rules,
The Warm Tradition

Gorzelak Mariusz, Poland
Wonder emptiness – I’m waiting for you 1

Kłapkowska Zuzanna, Poland
Struktury połączone 

Krnetic Grbic Andrea, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bull

Langevin Guy, Canada
Aube 3 

Menier Nadejda, France
Enfance 

Monreal Luna, Mexico
Juglares y saltimbanquis 

Niekrasz Alicja, Poland
Glitch 

Pawłowski Marcin, Poland
Strona domowa January 0805

Pomykala Karol, Poland
Journey 1

Seekhena Walaiphorn, Thailand
Happiness in my world 02 

Trojanowska Anna, Poland
THE-ORDER-OF-ENTROPY

Wieczorkiewicz Marek, Poland
Kaczka 1

DIGITAL GRAPHIC 18+ 

Burzyńska Agata, Poland
Czego nie słychać

Futkowska Małgorzata, Poland
Rewir zamknięty

Gajewski Filip, Poland
Struktura 4

Jurek Janusz, Poland
Papilarnie 1

Kiepuszewski Dominik, Poland
001 SEA TOWER

Kotowicz Monika, Poland
Tożsamo i inne

Kotwicz Lech, Poland
Centrum nie istnieje

Tarara Łabuz Paulina, Poland
17.09 

Michałek Piotr, Poland
Bumerangi w okresie godowym

Momot Krzysztof, Poland
Światło jako matryca graficzna

Parol-Jachna Katarzyna, Poland
Niewyraźnie

Petca Ovidiu, Romania
Open Window II

Racine Ross, Canada
Thesis

Vasserman Benjamin, Estonia
Vision V

 

 

TRADITIONAL GRAPHIC 14-17

Wolniaczyk Mateusz, Poland
Transformacja materii

DIGITAL GRAPHIC 14-17 

Groblewski Grzegorz, Poland
Interstellar 2

Skrobarczyk Dominik, Poland
Ontheroof

 

EXHIBITION

TRADITIONAL GRAPHICS 18+

Agic Tamara, Fly away, Serbia

Appias (Jevgenija Jones), Carpathian dog, Lithuania

Atkale Milind, Untitled, India

Bąk Maria, 001 Algorytm, Rok którego nie było,  Poland

Bińczycki Paweł, Czarny monolit, Poland

Biserova Snezhina, Cora`s Window-III, Bulgaria

Bobak Paulina, Bliskość, Poland

Bothe Georg, Carbona not Glue XLVIII, e.a. III/VI, Deutschland

Budna Oksana, LYMP_v1, Peace of mind,  Poland

Burton Anne, Surgery Quilt #1, United States

Canchari Maca’n Mariela, Gravite XIV, France

Cebula Bartosz, Fragment maszyny do robienia buziaczków
profesora Popka, Poland

Chapman Deborah, Jeu d’lillution, Canada

Chirachaisakul Kit, The Warm Tradition, Culture’s Rules, Thailand

Chlebowska Anna, L68, L69, Poland

Cholewa Stanisław, 13x, Poland

Chuerkaew Kotchaporn, Zootopia no.2, Thailand

Ciszek Anna, Relacje 1, Poland

Ćwik Elżbieta, 2-00100000, Poland

Demianiuk Maria, Szaleństwo, Poland

Diedericks Christiaan, Let us Prey IV (Battlefield-Kingdom
of the Monarch moths), South Africa

Diggle Justin, Invasive aquatic surveillance bio-drone
(genetically enhanced), USA

Drimaylo Mykhailo, Artifacts of civilizations “Egypt”, Biological isolation, Self-isolation series. “Self-isolation”, Ukraine

En Hao, Faithfulness, China 

Estrada Hernandez Juana, Lo que no les enseñan, United States

Garovic Nikola, Army Dog, Hodac, Zur,  Serbia

Gaurang Garg, Pillars, India

Gauvry Floki, Gus Tay 2, Argentina

Gawroński Karol, Bez tytułu, Poland

Gielecka-Grzemska Katarzyna, Alienation, Poland

Gorzelak Mariusz, Wonder emptiness – I’m waiting for you 1, Poland

Heed Maria, Secrets 1

Hnatova Eva, Hair reading 3, Slovensko

Holysh Yaroslava, In the subway, Polska

Ibarra Carla, Infancia IV, Mexico

Idzikowski Damian Idzik, District 2020, Poland

Ioannis Anastasiou, XXIc Trichotomy VII, Greece

Jakubczak Aleksandra, Kod obrazu 006(c-z), Poland

Jancovic Robert, The time is running out, Slovakia

Joostberens Jacek, WK in 0D013, Poland

Jovanovska Petra, I.love.it.when.I.wait.for.you.1, North Macedonia

Jullien Jean-François, Fidèle. Pointe sèche sur plexiglas, France

Kamsub Sureepohn, Whao No.1, Thailand

Kazanecka Justyna, Pukam do drzwi kamienia, Poland

Khanthachavana Vimonmarn, Pincushions in Painscape V, Pincushions in Painscape VI, Pincushions in Painscape VII, Thailand

Kieliszewska Antonina, Moi nieznajomi, Poland

Kłapkowska Zuzanna, Struktury połączone, Poland

Kobrzyński Piotr, Menhir 2, Poland

Kołakowska Ewelina, 251219, Poland

Korecka Karolina, Dancer I, Poland

Kosanović Milana, Anaerobik, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Kościółek Kacper, Kreativ, Poland

Kowalczyk Daria, Mendelsunda, Poland

Krajnovic Milan, Seclusion, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Krnetic Grbic Andrea, Bull, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Kudlaszyk Wanda, Strajk kobiet 1, Poland

Langevin Guy, Aube 3, Canada

Lech-Bińczycka Agnieszka, Lustro III, Poland

Leszczyńska Barbara, Śniadanie w Wenecji, Poland

Levitsky Andrew, Fiat LUX, Ukraine

Libardoni Vinicius, Derelict, Out of Context, Italy

Lonuț Cravă, Self-portrait, Romania

Maroz Marina, Abandoned, Belarus

Mazurek Maria Antonina, Pakiet startowy-Piesek, Poland

Menier Gildas, Le réveil, Summer night, France

Menier Nadejda, Enfance, France

Mohamed Haidy, Textured Bodies 2, Egypt

Monreal Luna, Juglares y saltimbanquis, Mexico

Muensuwan Pitchayapa, In the name of Love, Thailand

Mummery Eric, Having second thoughts several times a day, Canada

Muntra Wiysukree, Friendship of Love, Thailand

Niekrasz Alicja, Glitch, Poland

Nogowski Jacek, Wieczny odpoczynek, Wyśpisz się po śmierci, Poland

Oleniuk Joanna, Vamos a la playa, Poland

Pagnini Serena, Folla II-III, Italy

Pawłowski Marcin, Strona domowa January 0805, Poland

Pino Miriana, Strange Attractor, Italy

Pomykala Karol, Journey 1, Journey 4, Poland

Pongchomporn Mettrai, We’re different NO.05, Thailand

Popiołek Dominika, Antyki, Poland

Prankevich Volha, Holes A series of 12 portraits, Belarus

Protsyshyn Yulia, Teslas Electric Arc Lamp, Ukraine

Prusinowska Aleksandra, Koneser, Postać, Poland

Quintanar Francisco, Memento Mori, Vita Rerum, Mexico

Rafalski Mateusz, Ikona VIII, Poland

Rendecka Anna, Historie 3, Poland

Rogula Zofia, Nocne 2, Poland

Ruamrudeekool Chaivut, Dharma, Nature and Normality 7/2021, Thailand

Sanja Žigić, From series Barriers, Serbia

Saric Iva, Compulsive minds 1, Croatia

Savini Daniela, Thoughts, Italy

Seekhena Walaiphorn, Happiness in my world 02, Thailand

Sobetchi Daniela, Selfportrait, Italy

Supanpong Patipon, Things and Tracea in Memory 4, Things and Tracea in Memory 5, Things and Tracea in Memory 6, Thailand

Szafran Karol, Turbid fluid III, Poland

Tanús Emmanuel, “LA CALENDA”, BASED ON A DEATH
DAY MEXICAN TRADITION, Mexico

Tarasienko Hania, Tłum drzwi, Poland

Teresa Anna Ślusarek, NAUTILUS GEO-I, Poland

Tofil Jacek, Wschód czy zachód Słońca? Co jest wazniejsze?, Poland

Tomašević Mirjana, In the making, Serbia

Trojanowska Anna, THE-ORDER-OF-ENTROPY, Poland

Tyshchuk Alina, Nocturnal Boar, Ukraine

Waleria Suchowiecka, Rower i Siostra, Poland

Warykiewicz Igor, Senność I, Poland

Wiater Wiktor, Wobec korund, Poland

Wieczorkiewicz Marek, Kaczka 1, Poland

Wilkinson Cleo, Then IV, Australia

Winiarski Tomasz, Perpetuum mobile CII, Poland

Wołczyńska Katarzyna, The shape of water II, Poland

Yoshikawa Nanako, Field athletics water, The last day, Japan

Yuhang Wei, No title, China

Zajko Marek, Zabójcze Clostridium difficile, Poland

Zaremba Malgorzata, Skala – Epitafium dla gwiazdy II, Poland

Zderic Tamara, Kitchen, Serbia

DIGITAL GRAPHICS 18+

Baeyens Martin R., Unprecedented networks 35, Unprecedented networks 5, Belgium

Bąk Maria, Rok którego nie było 2020, Poland

Bobak Paulina, Formy antropologiczne 5, Poland

Bobrzecka Marzena, Crystalline, Poland

Bochenek Marcin, Piksel, Poland

Bodio Barbara, Bezsilność 2, Poland

Burzyńska Agata, Czego nie słychać, Poland

Čapskytė-Šarauskienė Aušra, Exlibris Jūratė Sadauskaitė
2020, Lithuania

Czarnecki Paweł, Crisscross, Poland

Dagile Inga, Jewish Ghetto, Lithuania

Dański Mariusz, Z cyklu zasiałem białe ziarno – menhir 1, menhir 2
Poland

Delik Monika, Wiosna, Poland

Frydryk Grzegorz, Ściana, Poland

Frydryk Grzegorz, Wyznaczony cel, Poland

Futkowska Małgorzata, Rewir zamknięty, Poland

Gajewski Filip, Struktura 4, Poland

Gawęda Marcela, Ułomność człowieka, Poland

Grzyb Marek, Choroba rzadka I, Poland

Ibarra luna Edgar, Supermercado en Madrid, Mexico

Jaroszyński Maciej, Promień światów, Poland

Jaworska Jagoda, Na Temat Bólu Zęba, Poland

Jurek Janusz, Papilarnie 1, Papilarnie 6,  Poland

Kakša Zoran, Anita, Croatia

Karolak Anna Maria, Imaginations XIX, Poland

Karska Weronika, Beztytułu, Poland

Kielar Majka, Dream004, Poland

Kiepuszewski Dominik, 001 SEA TOWER, 003 BLOC-K, Poland

Kleszczewska Natalia, Odłam I, Poland

Kociszewska Aleksandra, Flowery rush, Poland

Kongwaree Amnat, Escape Space – Confined Space,
Thailand

Koniuszy Łukasz, Ars moriendi silesiae, Poland

Kostrzewa Marlena, Tłum, Poland

Kotowicz Monika, Tożsamo i inne, Poland

Kotwicz Lech, Centrum nie istnieje, Poland

Kubiak Kinga, Niezły cyrk V, Poland

Lasota Karolina, Inside my present so much past I, Poland

Machowski Jacek, New horizon, Poland

Mailer Bernard, Pierwszy pocałunek VIII, Poland

Malgorzata Kurp, Zapis, przekaz, język, Poland

Marczuk Magdalena, Portret psychologiczny, Poland

Michałek Piotr, Bumerangi w okresie godowym, Poland

Miszczuk Andżelika, Numer 1, Poland

Mołoń Jadwiga, Kafelek 2, Poland

Momot Krzysztof, Światło jako matryca graficzna, Poland

Oikonomidou Florentia, A flower blooms in the Future, Greece

Ossowska Olga, Sobie, Poland

Pajda Agnieszka, Silentium, Poland

Parol-Jachna Katarzyna, Niewyraźnie, Poland

Paszkiewicz Rozalia, Zakłócenia, Poland

Petca Ovidiu, Open Window II, Open Window IX, Romania

Piechuła Joanna, Kolorowe Bloki, Poland

Portka Jacek, Community, Poland

Racine Ross, Thesis, Canada

Sekta Zuzanna, Kontynuacja, Poland

Serrano Moreno Eva, Luncheon on Turche, Spain

Shah Dimple, Spell, India

Snezhina Biserova, Cora`s Window-I, Bulgaria

Sroga Monika, Piątek w wannie, Poland

Stańczyk Kamila, Konsumpcjonizm, Poland

Styrkowicz Elżbieta, Kompozycja z wektorem 1, Pantarhei, Poland

Tarara Łabuz Paulina, 17.09, Poland

Tereszkiewicz Katarzyna, Znalezione II, Poland

Trojnar Magdalena, Topielica, Poland

Tucznio Patrycja, Niesforne mysli 2, Poland

Urbański Rafał, HQR-039, Poland

Vasserman Benjamin, Vision V, Vision VI, Estonia

Wajner Szymon, Pandemia, Poland

Zimna Katarzyna, Wydzieranka, kolagraf, szablon, Poland

TRADITIONAL GRAPHICS 14-17


Hryciuk Aleksandra
, Nie Wiem, Poland

Kubik Szymon, Taniec z szablami, Poland

Kubik Szymon, W maszynowni, Poland

Mosurek Miron, …Wystarczy, abyś skinął ręką…, Poland

Włusek Oliwia, Wiejskie odloty, Poland

Wolniaczyk Mateusz, Transformacja materii, Poland

 

DIGITAL GRAPHICS 14-17


Groblewski Grzegorz
, Interstellar 2, Poland

Kaszyca Martyna, Konwersacja, Poland

Plachetka Wiktoria, Tajemnica szóstej planety, Poland

Skrętowski Maksym, Plakat Outcast, Poland

Skrobarczyk Dominik, Ontheroof, Poland

Słupina Damian, Harmonia z naturą, Poland

Tłuścik Patrycja, Nurt marginalny, Poland

Truszkowska Wiktoria, Światełko w tunelu, Poland

Wawrzynowicz Dawid, Niemożliwe, Poland

Wawrzynowicz Dawid, Zielona ścieżka odrealnienia, Poland